Micross

Fellow of the Society
Award Recipients

Year Member Name
2016 Dr. Martin Schneider-Ramelow
2016 Mr. Ken Peterson
2015 Daniel D. Evans, Jr.
2015 Dr. Thomas F. Marinis
2015 Dr. Yasumitsu Orii
2015 Dr. Colin Johnston
Daniel C. Hughes Award Recipient
2015 Mr. Ray P. Petit
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2014 Dr. Robert Dean, Jr.
2014 Dr. Jeffrey Gotro
2014 Ken Kuang
2014 Dr. Andy Mackie
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2014 Dr. Ivan Ndip
2013 Sam Forman
Daniel C. Hughes Award Recipient
2013 Dr. John Lau
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2013 Ricky Lee
2013 Matt Nowak
2013 Adam Schubring
2013 Jin Yu
2012 Rick Sigliano
2012 Joe Soucy
2012 Dr. Andrew Strandjord
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2012 Dr. Ephraim Suhir
2012 David Virissimo
2012 Dr. Kalita Wtodzimierz
2012 Larry Zawicki
2011 Margorzata Jakubowski
2011 Bruce Kim
2011 John Menaugh
2011 Anwar Mohammed
2011 Clark Steddom
2010 Dr. James Jian-Qiang Lu
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2010 Dr. Karel Kurzweil
Daniel C. Hughes Award Recipient
2010 Dr. Jie Xue
2010 Mr. David Saums
2010 Dr. Patrick McCluskey
2010 Mr. Mike McKeown
2010 Dr. Barbara Dziurdzia
2009 Dr. Peter Ramm
William D. Ashman Award Recipient
2009 James Drehle
Daniel C. Hughes Award Recipient
2009 Steven L. Capp
2009 Dr. Fred Barlow, III
2009 Dr. Timonthy G. Lenihan
2009 Dr. Jianbao "John" Pan
2009 Dr. Andrzej Dziedzic
2008 Dr. W. Kinzy Jones, Sr.
Ashman Award Recipient
2008 Dr. Sidney J. Stein
Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
2008 Mr. Brian Waterfield
2008 Mr. Maurice Lowery
2007 Dr. Douglas C. Hopkins
2007 Ms. Susan Munyon
2007 Mr. Larry Rexing
2007 Mr. Ivan Szendiuch
2007 Dr. Bruce Romenesko
Hughes Award Recipient
2006 Mr. David Malanga
2006 Mr. Alvin Weinberg
2006 Mr. Shinichi Wakabayashi
2006 Dr. Aicha Elshabini
Hughes Award Recipient
2006 Mr. George G. Harman
Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
2006
Dr. Roupen Keusseyan
Ashman Award Recipient
2005 Mr. Michal Ciez
2005 Mr. Lee R. Levine
2005 Mr. Yuzo Shimada
2005 Mr. Ernie Vasvary
2004 Mr. Rajen Chanchani
2004 Mr. Yoshitaka Fukuoka
2004 Mr. Leszek Golonka
2004 Mr. John Graves
2004 Mr. Thomas J. Green
2003 Mr. Selim Achmatowicz
2003 Mr. Don Brown
2003 Mr. Shen-Li Fu
2003 Mr. Harvey Smith
2002 Kaoru Hashimoto
2002 Dr. Herbert Neuhaus
2002 Stanislaw Nowak
2002 Dr. Leonard Schaper
2002 Dr. Rao R.Tummala
2001 Mr. Bernard Greenstein
2001 Mr. Paul E. Collander
2001 Mr. William J. Greig
2000 Dr. Philip Garrou
2000 Mr. Samuel F. Forman
2000 Dr. Yoshikazu Nakamura
2000 Dr. Peter G. Barnwell
2000 Dr. Roberto Dell'Acqua
1999 Mr. Christian Belady
1999 Mr. Arthur W. Dobie
1999 Dr. Koji Nihei
1998 Dr. Hans O. Danielsson
1998 Ms. Mary McDonald
1998 Prof. Benedykt Licznerski
1998 Prof. Nihal Sinnadurai
1998 Dr. Sei-Ichi Denda
1998 Dr. Gabor Harsanyi
1997 Mr. Delip R. Bokil
1997 Mr. Fumio Miyashiro
1997 Dr. Michael Pecht
1997 Mr. Robert W. Bibby
1996 Mr. E. Bruce Hultmark
1996 Mr. Soren Norlyng
1996 Mr. Len Anderson
1996 Dr. Harry K. Charles, Jr.
1996 Mr. Iwao Tachikawa
1995 Mr. F. Wayne Martin
1995 Dr. Ronald P. Anjard
1995 Mr. Andy London
1995 Mr. Hugh J. Curnan
1995 Mr. Charles Brown
1995 Mr. Richard W. Gehman
1994 Mr. Donald C. Wood
1994 Mr. James D. Welterlen
1994 Dr. R. Wayne Johnson
1994 Mr. Dennis C. Keyfauver
1993 Dr. Wulf H. Knausenberger
1993 Mrs. Janette R. Thomas
1993 Mr. Sigurd R. Wathne
1993 Mr. Greg Caswell
1993 Norio Miura
1993 Mr. George S. Freeman
1993 Dr. Aicha Elshabini
1992 Dr. W. Kinzy Jones
1992 Mr. Charles A. Harper
1992 Mr. Rene E. Cote
1992 Mr. Loren E. Saar
1991 Mr. George Messner
1991 Mr. Albert R. Hilbinger
1991 Mr. James C. Lawson
1991 Mr. Paul H. Beddo
1990 Mr. George S. Szekely
1990 Dr. Christian M. Val
1990 Mr. Donald J. Spigarelli
1990 Mr. Gary W. Johnson
1990 Mr. Charles Q. Scrantom
1990 Mr. Carl Missele
1989 Mr. Werner F. Grundmann
1989 Mr. Richard C. Landis
1989 Dr. Robert W. Burns
1989 Mr. Paul A. Danner
1989 Mr. Phillip G. Creter
1988 (posthumously) Dr. Ira L. Custman
1987 Mr. Ray P. Petit
1987 Mr. Roger L. Cadenhead
1987 Mr. Werner Engelmaier
1987 Mr. Allen B. Timberlake
1987 Mr. Donald T. DeCoursey
1986 Mr. John R. Thome
1986 Dr. Tadashi Kubota
1986 Dr. Dietrich E. Riemer
1986 Mr. Dimitry G. Grabbe
1986 Mr. Robert Holmes
1985 Mr. Joseph A. Scordato
1985 Mr. Bill M. Hargis
1985 Mr. Alan M. Hirschberg
1985 Mr. Vernon B. Powers
1985 Mr. J. P. Bradley
1985 Mr. John A. Wagnon
1984, 1989 Mr. George G. Harman
1984 Mr. Robert V. Allen
1984 Mr. Tokio Muto
1984 Mr. Jason D. Provance
1984 Mr. David T. Somerville
1984 Mr. Russell Atkinson
1984 Mr. John (Jack) W. Balde
1983 Mr. Edward M. Gildein
1983 Dr. James R. Keski
1983 Mr. Robert D. Gold
1983 Mr. John Bauer
1983 Mr. James E. Byrum
1983 Mr. Gerald Goldstein
1982 Mr. Jon F. Krause
1982 Mr. Dennis L. Bryant
1982 Mr. Paul F. Parks, Sr.
1982 Mr. Manford H. Williamson
1981, 1994 Dr. Jerry E. Sergent
1981 Mr. Jon Prokop
1981 Mr. Richard P. Himmel
1981 Mr. Robert L. Waer
1981 Mr. Kermit W. Heid
1981 Dr. Karel Kurzweil
1981 Mr. Daniel I. Amey
1981 Mr. Eizi Sugata
1981 Mr. Robert E. Hicks
1981 Mr. J. Howard Beck
1981 Mr. Randolf Early
1981 Mr. George R. West
1981 Mr. George D. Lane
1981 Mr. Thomas B. Gillis
1980, 1986 Mr. Gilbert C. Waite
1979 Mr. Daniel D. Zimmerman
1977, 1989 Dr. Sidney J. Stein
1976, 1984 Mr. Donald C. Sutherland
1975 Mr. Donald W. Hamer
1974 Mr. Morton L. Hagenbuechle
1973 Mr. Leslie W. Chapin
1972 Mr. Dwight W. Callaway
1971 Mr. Martin P. Ledbetter
1970 Dr. Arthur H. Mones
1969 Mr. James D'Andrea
1968 Mr. Harry L. Coronis
 
CORPORATE PREMIER MEMBERS
  • Amkor
  • ASE
  • Canon
  • EMD Performance Materials
  • Honeywell
  • Indium
  • Kester
  • Kyocera America
  • Master Bond
  • Micro Systems Technologies
  • MRSI
  • NGK NTK
  • Palomar
  • Plexus
  • Promex
  • Qualcomm
  • Quik-Pak
  • Raytheon
  • Specialty Coating Systems