IMAPS 2001 Exhibitors
(as of October 3, 2001)

Still not signed up to exhibit? Contact Ann Bell at 202/548-8717 or e-mail her at abell@imaps.org to reserve your booth(s). IMAPS 2001 is over 90% sold out so act now!! See our most current list of companies (below) to see if your competition will be there.

Visit our On-Line Tradeshow to see information about all the exhibiting companies.

View our interactive on-line floorplan to browse around the exhibit hall

COMPANY BOOTH NUMBER
3M Electronic Adhesives Systems Dept. 524
3M Electronic Products Division 1306
Accumet Engineering 212
Accu-Tech Laser Processing 703
AcousTech, Inc. 426
Advanced Ceramics Corp. 1226 & 1228
Advanced Packaging/Pennwell 402 & 404
AEHR Test Systems 521
AI Technology, Inc. 607
AIM, Inc. 1428
Air Liquide 1229
American Etching & Mfg. 1107
American Technical Ceramics 417
AMETEK Specialty Metal Products 1208
AMI/Presco 1203, 1205, 1302, & 1304
Amitron 1026 & 1028
AMPAK Technology, Inc. 111
Anatech 911
ANCeram GmbH & Co. KG 403 & 405
Anter Corp. 316
Anza Technology, Inc, 327
APACK 1424
Applied Laser Technology 512
APT Interactive 1310
Asahi Techno Glass Corp. 636
AST Products 1207
Asymtek/Nordson 811
ATV Technology, Inc. 528
Auctions Worldwide, LLC 219
Azimuth Electronics, Inc. 707
Bar-Lo Carbon Products 319
Batten and Allen 406
Bell Technologies, Inc. 823
Benchmark International 1102 & 1104
BTU International 710 & 712
C.W. Price 802
CAD Design Software 401
CAD/Art Services, Inc. 411
CCT Laser Services, Inc. 705
Central Semiconductor Corp. 1320
Ceramics Process System 1021
CeramTec NAEA 1303
Ceratek 335, 337, 436
Chip Supply, Inc. 916 & 918
Chomerics, div. of Parker Hannifin Corp. 805
Cirqon Tech. 927
Clean Tech Magazine 419
CMP 1404 & 1406
Cobehn, Inc., 1022 & 1024
Coining Corp. of America 929
Compunetics 311
CoorsTek 1103 & 1105
Co-planar, Inc., 508
Creative Automation Co. 530
Crystal Mark 822
Curamik Electronics, Inc. 400
Cyber Technologies/Optical Systems 838
Dage Precision Industries 600 & 602
Delta-V Ceramic Tech. 709
Deweyl Tool Company 731
Disco Hi-Tec America, Inc. 527 & 529
Dow Corning Corp. 428
DuPont Microcircuit Materials 500 & 502
Dyconex, Ltd., 807
Dymatix 825
Dynaloy, Inc. 1325
Dynatronix, Inc. 1323
Eberts Microelectronics, Inc. 620-622
Eco-Snow Systems, Inc. 727
Egide USA, Inc. 640
Electro Scientifc Industries 601
Electronic Packaging & Production 320 & 321
Electronics Cooling 1326
Electro-Science Labs. 1003, 1005, & 1007
Electrovac 517
Emerson & Cuming 1217, 1219, 1316, & 1318
Emtron Hybrids 216
Endura Tec Systems 218
Epoxy Technology 613 & 611
ES Components 1025
ESEC 1008
EV Group 922
EVI, Inc. 829
EXAKT Technologies, Inc. 821
F&K Delvotec 1403
Fancort Industries 806
Ferro Electronic Materials 917
Film Microelectronics 303
Finetech 720
Flomerics, Inc. 305
Florida State University 439
Flow Autoclave Systems, Inc. 434
Fluent, Inc. 1404
Foranne Mfg. Co. 910
Fotofab 826
Fraunhofer Institute - IKTS 403 & 405
Fujipoly America Corp. 425
Gaiser Tool Co. 1111
Gannon & Scott, Inc. 301
Geib Refining Corp. 831
Gel-Pak/Quik-Pak 628
General Metal Finishing Co., Inc., 410
General Wire & Stamping 304
GIL Technologies 210
Global SMT & Packaging 623
GPD Global 1223 & 1225
Graftech, Inc. 729
Graphite Concepts, Inc. 809
Haiku Tech 804
Harrop Industries/A.J. CarstenCo. 908
HCC Industries, Inc. 325
HEI, Inc. 1311 & 1313
Heraeus-Circuits Materials 717
Holometrix Micromet 518
Hybond, Inc. 1227
Hybrid Screen Techologies 1009
Hybrid Sources, Inc. 423
IC Interconnect 711
Indium Corp. of America 817 & 819
Instron Corp. 310 & 312
Interconnect Systems 504
International Manufacturing Services 318
ITT Industries - MicroElectronics Center 1312
Ixion Technologies 409
JMAR Precision Systems, Inc. 1406
Karl Suss America, Inc., 1222
Kluwer Academic Publishers 329
Kulicke & Soffa 1308
Kyocera America 902 & 904
Kyzen Corp. 606
L. Gordon Packaging 617
Lambda Physik USA, Inc. 1328
Lambda Technologies, Inc. 523-525
Laser Process Mfg. 217
Laser Processing Technology 718
Laser Services, Inc. 416 & 418
Laser Tech, Inc. 1206
Laserage Technology Corp. 923 & 925
Lasereliance Technologies 1212
Litron, Inc. 734
Loctite Corp./Dexter Elec./Power Devices 1327 & 1329
M/A COM 408
March Plasma Systems/Nordson 1202 & 1204
Marpet Enterprises (MEI) 1305
Mathis Instruments 213
MEPTEC Literature Table
Metal Matrix Composites 435
Metallix, Inc. 1421
Metech, Inc. 1211 & 1213
Micro Printing Systems 634
Micro Screen LLC 618
Micropac Industries, Inc. 906
Micross Components Corp. 824
Midas Technology, Inc. 1106
MIDAS Vision Systems, Inc. 644, 646, 648
Minco Technology Labs. 737 & 739
Mini-Systems, Inc. 1013
Mitsui/Denstronics 1010
MMC - Microelectronics Modules Corp. 1122
Morgan Advanced Ceramics (GBC, Alberox) 1127 & 1129
MRSI 1123 & 1125
Multi-Fineline (M-FLEX) 1209
Murakami Co.. Ltd. 506
Nabertherm LLC 526
NanoPierce Technologies 1402
National Semiconductor 1126 & 1128
National Training Center for Microelectronics 317
Nippon Steel Chemical Corp. 1307
NIST - Advanced Technology Program 519
NorCom Systems, Inc. 1423 & 1425
Northeast Electronics Corp. 604
Northern Illinois University 441
NTK Technical Ceramics 828 & 830
OhmCraft, Inc. 834 & 836
Olin Aegis 619
Oneida Research 736
Orthodyne Electronics 1116, 1118, & 1120
Osprey Metals Ltd. 642
P/M Industries, Inc. 1124
Pac Tech GmbH 637
Pacific Aerospace & Electronics 924 & 926
Pacific Trinetics Corp. 625
Pacific Western Systems 1419
Palomar Technologies 511
Parelec, Inc. 1023
Patapsco Designs, Inc. 407
Perfection Products 520 & 522
Photofabrication Engineering, Inc., 516
Plasma Etch, Inc. 1417
Plasmatic Systems 427
Polaris Electronics Corp. 1109
Premier Mill Corp. 503
Presidio Components, Inc. 1002, 1004, & 1006
Probotech, Inc. 803
Process Solutions/Tech. Training Svcs./Dynanic Range Corp.. 1520
Promex Industries, Inc. 735
Questech Services, Inc. 621
RD Automation 907
Refinity Corp. 1528
Reinhardt Microtech AG 638
Reldan Metals, Inc. 626
RemTec 413
Resonetics Inc 1224
Rigsby Screen & Stencil 930
Riv, Inc. 635
RJR Polymers, Inc. 505 & 507
Royce Instruments 723 & 725
Saint-Gobain Adv. Ceramics (formerly Carborundum) 1029
Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics 1027
Sarnoff Corp. 1422
ScanCad International 1221
Schiller Automation Systems, LLC 1210
Schott Electronic Packaging 1017 & 1019
SEFAR/MEC 706 & 708
Semi Dice, Inc. 1110 & 1112
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 713
Semiconductor International 720
SEMX  (Polese & SPM)) 722 & 724
SierraTherm Vacuum Products Group (STVPG) 537
SierraTherm Production Furnaces 535
Sikama International, Inc. 1117
Sinclair Manufacturing Co. 534
Solid State Equipment Corp. 903 & 905
Sonix Inc. 510
Sonoscan, Inc. 1113
Sophia Wireless 624
South Dakota State University 443
Speedline  CAMALOT 201 & 300
Speedline Accel 201 & 300
SST International, Inc. 629
State of the Art 1002, 1004, & 1006
Stellar Industries, Corp. 421
Superior MicroPowders 420 & 422
Systems & Technology International, Inc. 1108
Tecan Components 920
Technical Materials, Inc. 1011
Teledyne Interconnect Devices 813
Teledyne Microelectronics 912
TELEPHUS 827
ThermAluminum Materials,LLC 1516 & 1518
Thermoset, Lord Chemical Products 1012
Toshiba America/Adv. Materials Division 1412
Trebor Instrument Corp. 913
U.S. Tech 609
UltraSource, Inc. 207
Ultron Systems, Inc. 909
Unichem Industries 1317
Unitive Advanced Semiconductor Packaging 1427 & 1429
University of Arkansas 538
University of Kentucky 540
University of Maryland 542
Utz Engineering, Inc. 530
Valley Design Corp. 412
Vigitek-Stratus, Ltd. 429 & 431
Viox Corp. 616
Viscom, Inc. 1322 & 1324
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. 307 & 309
Voltage Multipliers 928
Wadsworth-Pacific/HIRAI 211
West-Bond 808, 810, & 812
Worcester Polytechnic Institute 544
Yield Engineering 313
Zecal Technology, LLC 501
Zymet, Inc. 716

 

Visit our On-Line Tradeshow to see information about all the exhibiting companies.

View our interactive on-line floorplan to browse around the exhibit hall


Questions or comments about our site?