Exhibitors Products & Services Index 
(by Company and Booth Number)

Created July 23, 2002

Assembly Equipment-tools, fixtures, dispensing & rework equipment

Accuprobe 628
Asymtek/March Plasma/Nordson 317, 319, 321
ATV Technology 208
BTU International 639, 641
Creative Automation 549
Dakota Consulting 742
Diamond Wire Technology 602
F&K Delvotec, Inc. 211
Fancort Industries 221
Hybond, Inc. 929
Interconnect Systems, Inc. 109
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Lasereliance Technologies 206
Marpet Enterprises (MEI) 119
Midas Vision Systems 938, 940, 942
Morgan Advanced Ceramics 519, 521
MRSI 249
OhmCraft, iNc. 646, 648
Perfection Products, Inc. 111, 113
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Polaris Electronics, Inc. 621
RJR Polymers 303, 305
Schiller Automation Systems, LLC 618
Semi Dice, Inc. 738
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 344
SierraTherm Vacuum Products Group 416, 418
Sikama International, Inc. 127
SST International 431, 433

Bonding Equipment-tools, pull testers, & bonding wire

ATV Technology 208
Dage Precision Inds., Inc. 630, 632
Dakota Consulting 742
F&K Delvotec, Inc. 211
Gaiser Tool Co. 933
Hybond, Inc. 929
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Marpet Enterprises (MEI) 119
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
RJR Polymers 303, 305
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 344
SST International 431, 433
TecNu 813
Ultron Systems, Inc. 320
Yield Engineering Systems, Inc. 603

Chemicals and Gases-photochemicals

Kyzen Corp. 145
Raytheon Company 405

Cleaning equipment, not including chemicals

Cobehn Systems 545
March Plasma Systems/Asymtek/Nordson 317, 319, 321
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Solid State Equipment Corp. 121, 123
Ultron Systems, Inc. 320
Yield Engineering Systems, Inc. 603

Computer Design, CAD/CAM-design services

American Technical Ceramics 410
Ansoft Corp. 619
Applied Simulation Technology 840
C & R Technologies 817
DDE - EDA A/S 822
Electronics Cooling 821
Fine Line Stencil, Inc. 1038
Flomerics, Inc. 242
Kyocera America 231, 233

Connectors-lead forming and frames

ES Components, Inc. 424
Fine Line Stencil, Inc. 1038
H. C. Starck 718
HCC Industries, Inc. 346
Interconnect Systems, Inc. 109
Olin Aegis 619
Shipley 721
Teledyne Interconnect 220

Dicing & Die Attachment Equipment

ATV Technology 208
Dakota Consulting 742
Datacon North America, Inc. 511
Diamond Wire Technology 602
Eberts Electronic Sales 420, 422
ES Components, Inc. 424
Fancort Industries 221
Haiku Tech International 525
Kulicke & Soffa 512
OSE, Inc. 510
Perfection Products, Inc. 111, 113
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 344
SierraTherm Vacuum Products Group 416, 418
SST International 431, 433
Ultron Systems, Inc. 320

Electronic Packages & Packaging

American Technical Ceramics 410
Applied Simulation Technology 840
C & R Technologies 817
CeramTec NAE 413
Chip Supply 330, 332
Chipbond Technology Corp. 523
CirQon Technologies Corp. 147
Cool Shield, Inc. 411
CoorsTek 731, 733
Curamik Electronics, Inc. 741
Dakota Consulting 742
Dow Corning 710, 712
Egide USA 747
ES Components, Inc. 424
Gel Pak/Quik Pak 716
Graftech, Inc. 447
H. C. Starck 718
HCC Industries, Inc. 346
Ixion Technologies 326
Kaneka High-Tech Materials 518
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Kyocera America 231, 233
Lambda Technologies, Inc. 244
March Plasma Systems/Asymtek/Nordson 317, 319, 321
Mini-Systems, Inc. 739
Nanopierce Technologies, Inc, 717
Nippon Steel Chemical Corp. 927
NTK Technologies 530, 532
Olin Aegis 619
OSE, Inc. 510
Pac Tech 516
PCC/Advanced Forming Technology 324
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Polaris Electronics, Inc. 621
Raytheon Company 405
RJR Polymers 303, 305
Schiller Automation Systems, LLC 618
Schott Electronic Packaging 245, 247
Shipley 721
Solid State Equipment Corp. 121, 123
Speedy/Metro Circuits 606
SST International 431, 433
Thin Film Technology 502
Toth Technologies 723

Electronic Microscopy Services-analytical services

AcousTech, Inc. 105
Anter Corp. 828
CoorsTek 731, 733
Dow Corning 710, 712
Sonix 202
Sonoscan, Inc. 222
Suss MicroTec 838

Environmental Control-clean rooms

ES Components, Inc. 424

Epoxies & Adhesives

3M Electronic Adhesives & Specialties Dept. 229
AI Technology, Inc. 348
Dow Corning 710, 712
Emerson & Cuming 323, 325
Epoxy Technology, Inc. 240
Heraeus, Inc.-Circuits Materials Division 339, 341
Lambda Technologies, Inc. 244
Loctite Corp. 830, 832
Micro Printing Systems 617
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
RJR Polymers 303, 305
Solid State Equipment Corp. 121, 123
Ultron Systems, Inc. 320
Zymet, Inc. 313

Failure Analysis

AcousTech, Inc. 105
Cyber Technologies/Optical Systems 529
Dage Precision Inds., Inc. 630, 632
ES Components, Inc. 424
Kyocera America 231, 233
Midas Vision Systems 938, 940, 942
Raytheon Company 405
Sonix 202
Sonoscan, Inc. 222
Suss MicroTec 838

Furnace Equipment-materials handling

Abbott Furnace Company 508
AMI/PRESCO 439, 441, 538, 540
ATV Technology 208
Dakota Consulting 742
H. C. Starck 718
Harrop Industries/A.J. Carsten Co. 246
Midas Vision Systems 938, 940, 942
Nabertherm, Inc. 505, 507
Perfection Products, Inc. 111, 113
Schiller Automation Systems, LLC 618
SierraTherm Vacuum Products Group 416, 418
Sikama International, Inc. 127
SST International 431, 433
SyprisTest & Measurement 527
Unichem Industries, Inc. 329

Hybrid/SMT-manufacturing circuit boards & flex circuit manufacturing

Applied Laser Technology 320
Datacon North America, Inc. 511
Dow Corning 710, 712
Dyconex Ltd. 922
Interconnect Systems, Inc. 109
Lasereliance Technologies 206
MicroConnex 824
OSE, Inc. 510
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Potomac Photonics, Inc. 343
Raytheon Company 405
Reinhardt Microtech AG 729
Speedy/Metro Circuits 606
SST International 431, 433
Teledyne Microelectronics 216, 218
Thin Film Technology 502
Yield Engineering Systems, Inc. 603

Inspection Equipment and Services

Anter Corp. 828
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
Cyber Technologies/Optical Systems 529
Dage Precision Inds., Inc. 630, 632
Dakota Consulting 742
Dymatix 421
Fine Line Stencil, Inc. 1038
Haiku Tech International 525
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Midas Vision Systems 938, 940, 942
NorCom Systems, Inc. 423, 425
Probotech, Inc. 307
ScanCAD International 248
Sonix 202
Sonoscan, Inc. 222
Unichem Industries, Inc. 329
Vision Engineering, Inc. 403

Lasers-cutting, scribing, trimming, marking, machining, welding & supplies

AccuTech Laser Processing, Inc. 217
Applied Laser Technology 320
CCT Laser Services 219
CeramTec NAE 413
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
CoorsTek 731, 733
Diamond Wire Technology 602
Dymatix 421
Electro Scientific Inds. (ESI) 239
Fancort Industries 221
Fine Line Stencil, Inc. 1038
Gateway Laser Services 708
Gel Pak/Quik Pak 716
GSI Lumoncs 629
Laser Tech, Inc. 643
Laserage Technology Corp. 149
Perfection Products, Inc. 111, 113
Polaris Electronics, Inc. 621
Potomac Photonics, Inc. 343
Unichem Industries, Inc. 329

Machining-trimming & scribing non-laser

Applied Laser Technology 320
Egide USA 747
H. C. Starck 718
Haiku Tech International 525
Thin Film Technology 502
Toth Technologies 723

Publications

Electronic Packaging & Production 743, 745
Electronics Cooling 821
Flomerics, Inc. 242
Kluwer Academic Publishers 616
Photonics Spectra (Laurin Publishing) 620
Semiconductor International 743
Solid State Technology 604

Reflow Equipment

ATV Technology 208
BTU International 639, 641
Dakota Consulting 742
Harrop Industries/A.J. Carsten Co. 246
Lambda Technologies, Inc. 244
Pac Tech 516
Polaris Electronics, Inc. 621
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 344
SierraTherm Vacuum Products Group 416, 418
Sikama International, Inc. 127
SST International 431, 433
Suss MicroTec 838

Solder-pastes & creams

Heraeus, Inc.-Circuits Materials Division 339, 341
Loctite Corp. 830, 832
Reinhardt Microtech AG 729

Screen Printers, Screens & Stencils

AMI/PRESCO 439, 441, 538, 540
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
Haiku Tech International 525
Harrop Industries/A.J. Carsten Co. 246
Hybrid Screen Technologies, Inc. 412
Micro Printing Systems 617
MicroScreen 622
Murakami Screen USA, Inc. 406, 408
Pac Tech 516
Rigsby Screen & Stencil, Inc. 117
Riv, Inc. 424
Unichem Industries, Inc. 329

Semiconductors-distributors & manufacturers

Central Semiconductor 727
Chip Supply 330, 332
ES Components, Inc. 424
Micross Components Corp. 223
Minco Technology Labs. 526, 528
National Semiconductor Die Products Group 225, 227
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103

Substrates-shapes

American Technical Ceramics 410
Applied Laser Technology 320
CeramTec NAE 413
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
CoorsTek 731, 733
Curamik Electronics, Inc. 741
H. C. Starck 718
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Kyocera America 231, 233
Laserage Technology Corp. 149
Lasereliance Technologies 206
Mini-Systems, Inc. 739
National Semiconductor Die Products Group 225, 227
Sonoscan, Inc. 222
Speedy/Metro Circuits 606
Thin Film Technology 502

Surface Mount/Hybrid Components

American Technical Ceramics 410
CeramTec NAE 413
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
Dakota Consulting 742
Electro Scientific Inds. (ESI) 239
ES Components, Inc. 424
Gel Pak/Quik Pak 716
Haiku Tech International 525
Kyocera America 231, 233
Laserage Technology Corp. 149
Micross Components Corp. 223
Mini-Systems, Inc. 739
National Semiconductor Die Products Group 225, 227
Olin Aegis 619
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Polaris Electronics, Inc. 621
Reinhardt Microtech AG 729
RJR Polymers 303, 305
Sonoscan, Inc. 222
Thin Film Technology 502
Yield Engineering Systems, Inc. 603
Zymet, Inc. 313

Thick and/or Thin Film Materials-precious metals & polymers

American Technical Ceramics 410
Asahi Techno Glass 407 & 409
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
DuPont Microcircuit Materials 141, 143
Electro-Science Labs. 531, 533
Emerson & Cuming 323, 325
Ferro Electronic Material Systems 347, 349
Geib Refining Corp. 417
H. C. Starck 718
Haiku Tech International 525
Heraeus, Inc.-Circuits Materials Division 339, 341
Kyocera America 231, 233
Metech, Inc. 520, 522
Mini-Systems, Inc. 739
Mozaik Technology Ventures, Ltd.. 826
National Semiconductor Die Products Group 225, 227
Nippon Steel Chemical Corp. 927
Parelec, Inc. 816
Probotech, Inc. 307
Reinhardt Microtech AG 729
Reldan Metals 204

Test Equipment-probes, probe cards & die sorting equipment

Accuprobe 628
Cyber Technologies/Optical Systems 529
Dakota Consulting 742
Deweyl Tool Co., Inc. 820
Dymatix 421
Electro Scientific Inds. (ESI) 239
Kulicke & Soffa 512
Midas Vision Systems 938, 940, 942
NETZSCH Instruments, Inc. 611
Sonix 202

Other

AI Technology, Inc. 348
AMI/PRESCO 439, 441, 538, 540
Ansoft Corp. 619
Applied Simulation Technology 840
Azimuth Electronics 316
Bar-Lo Carbon Products 931
Black Hills Business Council 609
CCT Laser Services 219
Ceramics Process Systems Corp. 613
CeramTec NAE 413
Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
Cobehn Systems 545
CoorsTek 731, 733
DuPont Microcircuit Materials 141, 143
ES Components, Inc. 424
EXAKT Technologies, Inc. 524
Fancort Industries 221
Flow Autoclave/Ceratek 542, 544, 546, 548
Gannon & Scott 449
Geib Refining Corp. 417
GIL Technologies 445
Global SMT & Packaging 720, 722
Graftech, Inc. 447
Graphite Concepts, Inc. 419
Interconnect Systems, Inc. 109
ITT Industries - MicroElectronics Center 823
Kyocera America 231, 233
Laser Processing Technology 328
Laserage Technology Corp. 149
Lasereliance Technologies 206
Litron 517
LTCC Automation 402, 404
Marpet Enterprises (MEI) 119
Metallix, Inc. 322
Mozaik Technology Ventures, Ltd. 826
NETZSCH Instruments, Inc. 611
OhmCraft, iNc. 646, 648
PCC/Advanced Forming Technology 324
PI R&D Co. Ltd. 624
PILKOR Electronics 716
Plasma Etch, Inc. 103
Reinhardt Microtech AG 729
Schott Electronic Packaging 245, 247
Semi Dice, Inc. 738
Semiconductor Equipment Corp. 344
Sikama International, Inc. 127
SST International 431, 433
Suss MicroTec 838
SyprisTest & Measurement 527
Teledyne Interconnect 220
Thin Film Technology 502
Unichem Industries, Inc. 329
Unitek Benchmark 309, 311
Vision Engineering, Inc. 403
West-Bond 839, 841, 843
Yield Engineering Systems, Inc. 603


 

 

International Microelectronics And Packaging Society
611 2nd Street, N.E.
Washington, D.C.  20002
Phone: 202/548-4001; Fax: 202/548-6115

Questions Or Comments About Our Site?