Micross

   Platinum Premier Sponsor:

   Gold Premier Sponsor:
   Silver Premier Sponsor:
Natel - Premier Sponsor, Platinum
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver

IMAPS 2013 - Orlando
46th International Symposium on Microelectronics
Bringing Together The Entire Microelectronics Supply Chain!

September 30 - October 3, 2013
Rosen Centre Hotel
Orlando, Florida, USA

www.imaps2013.org

Conference:
October 1-3, 2013

Exhibition:
October 1-2, 2013:
Professional Development Courses:
September 30, 2013 &
October 3, 2013
(Morning 1/2 Day Only)

IMAPS 2013 - Orlando



Exhibiting Companies


Early Exhibit Reservation Deadline: March 29, 2013

Exhibitor Contact name
Booth
Booth Type
Booth Category
3D Plus USA
Emond Mich
201
10 x 10
Corner
ACM Research, Inc.
Lee Michael
421
10 x 10
In-Line
AdTech Ceramics
Wade Jim
800
10 x 10
In-Line
Advance Reproductions Corp.
Robinson Don
522
10 x 10
Corner
Advanced Dicing Technologies
Eichhorn Mark
517
10 x 10
In-Line
AI Technology, Inc.
Boersig Charlie
400
10 x 10
Corner
Alabama Microelectronics Science & Technology Center
Hamilton Michael
627

10 x 10
Research Corridor

In-Line
ancosys Inc.
Pye Graham
805
10 x 10
In-Line
ATV Technologie GmbH (Shared with BSET EQ)
Kowalsky Siegfried
322
10 x 10
Corner
Beijing Tian-Long Tungsten & Molybdenum Co., Ltd.
Yu Liqun
213
10 x 10
In-Line
Besi North America, Inc.
Kok Alice
704
10 x 20
Corner
BSET EQ (Shared with ATV Technologie GmbH)
Kowalsky Siegfried
322
10 x 10
Corner
Center for Nanoscale Science & Eng., North Dakota State University
Ahmad Syed
327

10 x 10
Research Corridor

Corner
Ceradyne VIOX, Inc., a 3M Company
Brown Harlan
717
10 x 10
Corner
CeramTec North America
Christensen Robert
307
10 x 10
In-Line
Coining Inc., an Ametek Company
Virissimo David
614
10 x 10
In-Line
Colorado Microcircuits, Inc.
Thalman Gary
315
10 x 10
In-Line
Conductive Containers Inc. (CCI)
Loggins Tom
313
10 x 10
In-Line
CVInc.
Collier Terence
317
10 x 10
In-Line
Deweyl Tool Inc..
Palmer Johanna
316
10 x 10
In-Line
DuPont Microcircuit Materials
Vernon Joan M
520
10 x 10
In-Line
East China Research Institute of Microelectronics
Wang Tony
311
10 x 10
In-Line
Element Six Technologies US Corp.
Obeloer Thomas
308
10 x 10
In-Line
Endicott Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Orband James
200
10 x 10
Corner
ENrG, Inc.
Olenick John
215
10 x 10
In-Line
Epoxy Technology, Inc.
McCabe Joseph D
622
10 x 10
Corner
ESL ElectroScience
Chambers Drew
808
10 x 10
Corner
F & K Delvotec, Inc.
Nelson Kris
405
10 x 20
Corner
Ferro Corporation
Stadnicar Edward
615
10 x 20
In-Line
Finetech, Inc.
Gerard Adrienne
508
10 x 10
Corner
Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS
Pohontsch Fanny
526

10 x 20
Research Corridor

Corner
Fraunhofer Institute for Reliability and Microintegration IZM
Weigelt Georg
426

10 x 20
Research Corridor

Corner
Gannon & Scott
Conway Raymond
207
10 x 10
In-Line
Geib Refining Corporation
Gervais Michael T
609
10 x 10
In-Line
General Metal Finishing Co., a unit of Precision Engineered Products
Chatfield Stephen
310
10 x 10
In-Line
Georgia Tech 3D Systems Packaging Research Center
May Karen
727

10 x 10
Research Corridor

Corner
Haiku Tech, Inc.
De Moya Martin I
417
10 x 10
Corner
Harrop Industries, Inc.
Timmel Paul
714
10 x 10
In-Line
Hary Manufacturing Incorporated
Hary Paul
500
10 x 10
Corner
Heraeus Thick Film Division
Yin Yin
504
10 x 20
Corner
Hesse Mechatronics, Inc.
Bubel Joseph S
605
10 x 20
Corner
Hi-Rel Laboratories, Inc
Devaney Roger M
612
10 x 10
In-Line
IBM Microelectronics Division
Hochlowski Barry
418
10 x 10
In-Line
Indium Corporation
Cruz-Griffith Victoria
409
10 x 10
Corner
Infinite Graphics
Maitland Pete
206
10 x 10
Corner
Interconnect Systems, Inc.
Andrews Abby
406
10 x 10
In-Line
Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.
Frese Sheila
705
10 x 10
Corner
Kyocera America, Inc.
Labadie Iris
616
10 x 10
In-Line
LINTEC of America
Campbell Stuart
521
10 x 10
In-Line
LORD Corporation
Greig Jim
600
10 x 20
Corner
Metallix Refining, Inc.
Woolley Micki
618
10 x 10
In-Line
Micro Hybrid Dimensions, Inc.
Spradlin Greg
414
10 x 10
In-Line
MicroScreen LLC
Wise Wallace Holly
523
10 x 10
Corner
Micross Components
Smith Scott
721
10 x 20
Corner
Midas Technology, Inc.
Towl Kenneth
803
10 x 10
Corner
Minco Technology Labs, LLC
Cooper Kristi
309
10 x 10
In-Line
Mini-Systems, Inc.
Tourgee Craig
412
10 x 10
In-Line
NAMICS Corporation
Jensen Richard C
611
10 x 10
In-Line
Natel Electronic Manufacturing Services, Inc.
Angeloni James A
505
20 x 20
ISLAND
Neu Dynamics Corp.
Johnson Don
712
10 x 10
In-Line
Newport Corporation
Medernach Jon
416
10 x 10
In-Line
NorCom Systems, Inc.
Aubertin Chris
613
10 x 10
In-Line
Nordson DAGE
Kardjian Aram
701
10 x 10
Corner
NOVA Integration Solutions, Inc.
Martyniak Michael
323
10 x 10
Corner
nScrypt, Inc.
Brownell Beth
716
10 x 10
Corner
NTK Technologies, Inc.
Stoops Mariel
719
10 x 10
In-Line
Oneida Research Services, Inc.
McEwen James
422
10 x 10
Corner
Pacific Trinetics Corporation
Meshkin Neda
621
20 x 20
ISLAND
Palomar Technologies, Inc.
Sylvester Jessica
511
10 x 20
Corner
Perfection Products, Inc.
Vickery John
515
10 x 10
In-Line
Photofabrication Engineering, Inc.
Grande Judy
318
10 x 10
In-Line
Plasma-Therm, LLC
Messineo Nancy
111
10 x 20
ISLAND
Polysciences, Inc.
Gidzinski Ashley
620
10 x 10
In-Line
Prince & Izant Co.
Faulhaber Nancy
105
10 x 10
Corner
Quik-Pak, San Diego
Nunes Jennifer
518
10 x 10
In-Line
Reldan Metals Co.
Whitaker Kathleen
305
10 x 10
Corner
Riv, Inc.
Keefe Tania M
700
10 x 10
Corner
Royce Instruments, Inc.
Cox Diane
516
10 x 10
Corner
Rudolph Technologies
Pauling Amy
519
10 x 10
In-Line
Sales and Service, Inc.
Winn Chris
314
10 x 10
In-Line
SANTIER Thermal Management Solutions
Loomis Tom
420
10 x 10
In-Line
Sefar, Inc.
Potratz Christine
204
10 x 10
Corner
Semi Dice, Inc.
Minter Darin
707
10 x 10
In-Line
Semiconductor Equipment Corporation
Moore Donald I
410
10 x 10
In-Line
Sikama International, Inc.
Skeen Phil
816
10 x 10
Corner
SMART Commercialization Center for Microsystems
Apanius Matt
626

10 x 10
Research Corridor

Corner
Sonoscan, Inc.
Lykowski Janet
709
10 x 10
Corner
Souriau PA&E
Kalkowski Rick
610
10 x 10
Corner
SST International
Wilson Bruce A
304
10 x 20
Corner
Stellar Industries Corp.
Snook John B
401
10 x 10
Corner
TDK Corporation
Lambeth Sara
804
10 x 10
Corner
Technic, Inc.
Roza Drew
205
10 x 10
Corner
Teledyne Microelectronic Technologies, Inc.
Fletcher Sharon
501
10 x 10
Corner
Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC
Zhang Joyce
408
10 x 10
In-Line
Towa Corporation
Tripp Lloyd
312
10 x 10
In-Line
Trebor Instrument Corp.
Grzesiak Margaret
404
10 x 10
Corner
Tresky Corporation
Weil Allen
708
10 x 20
In-Line
University Booth: Cal Poly University
Li Liang
823
10 x 10
Student Booth
Corner
University Booth: University of Idaho & Idaho Student Booths
Elshabini Aicha
821
10 x 10
Student Booth
In-Line
University Booth: University of Maryland
George Elviz
819
10 x 10
Student Booth
In-Line
High School Booth: Bayside High School
Newton Mike
107
10 x 10
Student Booth
Corner
U.S. TECH
Fattal Jacob
806
10 x 10
In-Line
UTZ Technologies
Guidi Kristian
817
10 x 10
In-Line
West Bond, Inc.
Straight Randy
300
10 x 10
Corner
XYZTEC
Haley Tom
423
10 x 10
Corner
YINCAE Advanced Materials
Yelle Gene
818
10 x 10
In-Line
Zeon Corporation
Shoulders Kimberly
419
10 x 10
In-Line
Booth Count: 126

 

 

 

PREMIER Sponsors:

   Platinum Premier Sponsor:

   Gold Premier Sponsor:
   Silver Premier Sponsor:
Natel - Premier Sponsor, Platinum
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver
CORPORATE Sponsors:
Micross Components: CORPORATE Sponsor
Event Sponsors:

Logo Bags, Final Program, Internet Cafe and Convention Hall Signs:
NATEL - Platinum Sponsor

Logo Bags, Final Program, International Reception, and Note Pads/Pens for Technical Sessions:
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Logo Bags, Final Program, and Lanyards :
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver
Exhibit Hall Reception:
Micross Components: CORPORATE Sponsor
Exhibit Hall Reception & Lunch:
Applied Materials: Exhibit Hall Lunch & Reception
IMAPS Cafés:
LORD - IMAPS Cafe Sponsor
GBC Forum & Keynote Lunch:
Sikama - GBC Forum/Reception Sponsor
Conference Proceeding USB Drives:
Indium Corp - Keynote Presentations Sponsor

"Dessert Station" Sponsor:
Palomar Technologies:  Dessert Station Sponsor

Bag Insert:
Plasma Therm: Bag Insert Sponsor

OEM Supporting Sponsor:
IBM - OEM Sponsor
 
Golf Sponsors
Golf "Birdie" Sponsor &
Hole Sponsor:

LORD - Golf "Birdie" Sponsor
Golf Hole Sponsor: Golf Hole Sponsor: Coining Inc/Ametek
Golf Hole Sponsor:
Golf Hole Sponsor: Infinite Graphics
Hole Sponsor:
Technic - Golf Hole Sponsor
Hole Sponsor:
Golf Hole Sponsor: AGC Electronics America
Hole Sponsor:
Golf Hole Sponsor: Micross Components
   
Media Sponsors
MEPTEC - Media Sponsor
US Tech - Media Sponsor
3D Incites - Media Sponsor

 



CORPORATE PREMIER MEMBERS
  • Amkor
  • ASE
  • Canon
  • EMD Performance Materials
  • Honeywell
  • Indium
  • Kester
  • Kyocera America
  • Master Bond
  • Micro Systems Technologies
  • MRSI
  • NGK NTK
  • Palomar
  • Plexus
  • Promex
  • Qualcomm
  • Quik-Pak
  • Raytheon
  • Specialty Coating Systems