Micross


   Platinum Premier Sponsor:

   Gold Premier Sponsor:
   Silver Premier Sponsor:
NEO Tech - Premier Sponsor, Platinum
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver

IMAPS 2015 - Orlando
Advanced Packaging & the Internet of Things: The Future of Our Industry
www.imaps2015.org

IMAPS 2015 - Orlando

Conference:
October 27-29, 2015
Exhibition:
October 27-28, 2015
Professional Development Courses &
Welcome Reception :
October 26, 2015
General Chair:
Urmi Ray
Qualcomm, Inc.
Technical Chair:
Erica Folk
Northrop Grumman Corp.

Technical Committee:
Technical Co-Chair - USA:
Dan Krueger
Honeywell FM&T
Technical Co-Chair - Europe:
Andre Rouzaud
CEA LETI
Technical Co-Chair - Asia:
Woong-Sun Lee
SK Hynix, Inc.
Assistant Technical Co-Chair - USA:
Mary Cristina Ruales Ortega,
University of Missouri
Tim Mobley, Triton Micro Tech
Assistant Technical Co-Chairs - Europe:
Gabriel Parès, CEA LETI
Steffen Kroehnert, Nanium
Assistant Technical Co-Chairs - Asia:
Yu-Hua Chen, Unimicron
Won Kyoung Choi, Stats ChipPAC

Early Registration and Hotel Deadline: September 30, 2015



2015 Exhibiting Companies & Research Labs

 

EXHIBIT BOOTHS ARE SOLD OUT

 

Exhibitor
Booth
Booth Type
Booth Category
5N Plus Inc.
Booth #418
10 x 10
In-Line
AdTech Ceramics
Booth #800
10 x 10
Corner
Advance Reproductions Corp.
Booth #803
10 x 10
Corner
Advanced Dicing Technologies
Booth #310
10 x 10
Corner
Advantest Corporation
Booth #619
10 x 20
In-Line
AEMtec GmbH
Booth #226
10 x 10
Corner
AI Technology, Inc.
Booth #308
10 x 10
In-Line
AkroMetrix, LLC
Booth #820
10 x 10
In-Line
AMADYNE GmbH
Booth #209
10 x 10
In-Line
AMICRA Microtechnologies GmbH
Booth #217
10 x 10
Corner
Applied DNA Sciences
Booth #116
10 x 10
Corner
AT&S Americas, LLC
Booth #309
10 x 10
In-Line
ATV Technologie GmbH
Booth #616
10 x 10
In-Line
Axus Technology
Booth #423
10 x 10
Corner
Besi North America, Inc.
Booth #522
10 x 10
Corner
BGA Technology
Booth #223
10 x 10
Corner
Camtek USA
Booth #111
10 x 10
Corner
Canon USA
Booth #726
10 x 10
Corner
CEA LETI
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 526
10 x 10
In-Line
Ceradyne, Inc., a 3M company
Booth #804
10 x 10
Corner
Coining, Inc., an AMETEK company
Booth #807
10 x 10
Corner
Conductive Containers, Inc.
Booth #518
10 x 10
In-Line
Criteria Labs
Booth #122
10 x 10
Corner
Deweyl Tool Company, Inc.
Booth #206
10 x 10
In-Line
DfR Solutions LLC
Booth #421
10 x 10
In-Line
DuPont Microcircuit Materials
Booth #701
10 x 10
Corner
East China Research Institute of Microelectronics
Booth #321
10 x 10
In-Line
Electronic Production Partners GmbH
Booth #219
10 x 10
In-Line
Element Six  Technologies US Corp.
Booth #422
10 x 10
Corner
ESL ElectroScience
Booth #806
10 x 10
In-Line
EV Group
Booth #723
10 x 10
Corner
F & K Delvotec, Inc.
Booth #611
10 x 10
Corner
Ferro Corporation
Booth #618
10 x 10
In-Line
Finetech, Inc.
Booth #416
10 x 10
In-Line
Fogale Nanotech
Booth #521
10 x 10
In-Line
Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 326
10 x 10
Corner
Geib Refining Corporation
Booth #405
10 x 10
Corner
Georgia Tech 3D Systems Packaging Research Center (PRC)
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 426
10 x 10
Corner
Good-Ark Semiconductor
Booth #101
10 x 10
Corner
Haiku Tech, Inc.
Booth #419
10 x 10
In-Line
Hary Manufacturing Incorporated
Booth #609
10 x 10
In-Line
HD Microsystems
Booth #817
10 x 20
Corner
Heraeus Electronic Materials Division
Booth #605
10 x 20
Corner
Hesse Mechatronics, Inc.
Booth #208
10 x 20
Corner
Hi-Rel Group (Shared with Applied DNA Sciences)
Booth #116
10 x 10
Corner
Hi-Rel Laboratories, Inc
Booth #708
10 x 10
Corner
Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd.
Booth #322
10 x 10
Corner
HSIO Technologies
Booth #808
10 x 10
Corner
i3 Electronics
Booth #523
10 x 10
Corner
IBM Canada, Ltd.
Booth #826
10 x 10
Corner
Indium Corporation
Booth #517
10 x 20
Corner
Infinite Graphics
Booth #721
10 x 10
In-Line
Institute for Electronics & Nanotechnology at Georgia Tech
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 427
10 x 10
In-Line
Interconnect Systems, Inc.
Booth #211
10 x 10
Corner
International Consortium for Advanced Manufacturing Research (iCAMR)
Booth #228
10 x 10
Corner
Inventec Performance Chemicals
Booth #118
10 x 10
In-Line
KOA Speer Electronics, Inc.
Booth #320
10 x 10
In-Line
Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.
Booth #709
10 x 10
Corner
Kyocera America, Inc.
Booth #716
10 x 10
Corner
Lake Mary High School
Booth #823
10 x 10
Corner
Metalor Technologies USA
Booth #504
10 x 30
Corner
Metallix Refining
Booth #120
10 x 10
In-Line
Micro Systems Technologies Management AG
Booth #707
10 x 10
In-Line
Microelectronics Assembly Technologies & Polymer Assembly Tech.
Booth #818
10 x 10
In-Line
MicroScreen LLC
Booth #221
10 x 10
In-Line
Micross Components
Booth #318
10 x 10
In-Line
Mini-Systems, Inc.
Booth #623
10 x 10
Corner
Moldex 3D Northern America, Inc. (Shared with Neu Dynamics)
Booth #104
10 x 10
In-Line
MRSI Systems LLC
Booth #400
10 x 10
Corner
NAMICS Corporation
Booth #717
10 x 10
Corner
NCSU Packaging Research in Electronic Energy Systems (PREES)
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 527
10 x 10
Corner
NEO Tech
Booth #505
Island - 20 x 20
Corner
NETZSCH Instruments N.A. LLC
Booth #719
10 x 10
In-Line
Neu Dynamics Corp.
Booth #104
10 x 10
In-Line
NorCom Systems, Inc.
Booth #617
10 x 10
Corner
Nordson DAGE
Booth #705
10 x 10
Corner
Noritake Co., Inc.
Booth #109
10 x 10
In-Line
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Booth #727
10 x 10
Corner
nScrypt, Inc.
Booth #718
10 x 20
Corner
NTK Technologies, Inc.
Booth #420
10 x 10
In-Line
Ormet Circuits, Inc.
Booth #805
10 x 10
In-Line
PA&E
Booth #311
10 x 10
Corner
Pac Tech Packaging Technologies USA
Booth #201
10 x 10
Corner
Palomar Technologies, Inc.
Booth #511
10 x 20
Corner
Panasonic Factory Solutions Company of America
Booth #102
10 x 10
In-Line
Perfection Products, Inc.
Booth #501
10 x 10
Corner
Plasma-Therm, LLC
Booth #304
10 x 20
Corner
Quik-Pak, a division of Promex Industries
Booth #520
10 x 10
In-Line
Reldan Metals Co., Div of AR Metals, LLC
Booth #300
10 x 10
Corner
Riv Inc. ~ Precision Printing Screens
Booth #401
10 x 10
Corner
Royce Instruments, LLC
Booth #305
10 x 10
Corner
Rudolph Technologies
Booth #410
10 x 10
Corner
Sales & Service, Inc.
Booth #319
10 x 10
In-Line
Samtec, Inc.
Booth #105
10 x 20
Corner
SANTIER Thermal Management Solutions
Booth #620
10 x 10
In-Line
Sekisui Chemical
Booth #627
10 x 10
In-Line
Semi Dice, Inc.
Booth #700
10 x 10
Corner
Semiconductor Enclosures, Inc.
Booth #722
10 x 10
Corner
Semiconductor Equipment Corporation
Booth #622
10 x 10
Corner
Shinko Electric America
Booth #821
10 x 10
In-Line
Sikama International, Inc.
Booth #710
10 x 10
In-Line
SMART Microsystems
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 328
10 x 10
In-Line
SOMACIS
Booth #323
10 x 10
Corner
Sonoscan, Inc.
Booth #516
10 x 10
Corner
SST International
Booth #600
10 x 20
Corner
Stellar Industries Corp.
Booth #500
10 x 10
Corner
Taiyo Ink Mfg. Co., Ltd.
Booth #204
10 x 10
Corner
Tanaka Precious Metals
Booth #106
10 x 20
Corner
Tango Systems, Inc.
Booth #809
10 x 10
Corner
TDK Corporation
Booth #207
10 x 10
In-Line
Technic, Inc.
Booth #316
10 x 10
Corner
Teledyne Microelectronic Technologies, Inc.
Booth #404
10 x 10
Corner
Teledyne Microwave Solutions
Booth #404
10 x 10
Corner
Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC
Booth #816
10 x 10
Corner
TPT Wire Bonder
Booth #406
10 x 10
In-Line
Tresky Corporation
Booth #408
10 x 10
In-Line
Unisem Group
Booth #205
10 x 10
Corner
USF College of Marine Science
Booth: RESEARCH LAB: 327
10 x 10
Corner
US Tech (Media Trade)
Booth #307
10 x 10
In-Line
Utz Technologies, Inc.
Booth #822
10 x 10
Corner
West Bond, Inc.
Booth #317
10 x 10
In-Line
XYZTEC
Booth #417
10 x 10
Corner
YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC.
Booth #409
10 x 10
Corner
Yole Developpement
Booth #626
10 x 10
Corner
YXLON Feinfocus
Booth #200
10 x 10
Corner
Zeta Instruments
Booth #407
10 x 10
In-Line

 


PREMIER Sponsors:

   Platinum Premier Sponsor:

   Gold Premier Sponsor:
   Silver Premier Sponsor:
NEO Tech - Premier Sponsor, Platinum
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver
CORPORATE Sponsors:
Honeywell - Student Programs Sponsor
available
Event Sponsors:

Logo Bags, Final Program, Internet Cafe and Convention Hall Signs:
NEO Tech - Premier Sponsor, Platinum

Logo Bags, Final Program, International Reception, and Note Pads/Pens for Technical Sessions:
Heraeus Materials Technology - Premier Sponsor, Gold
Logo Bags, Final Program, and Lanyards :
Metalor - Premier Sponsor, Silver
Conference Mobile APP & Proceedings Download:
Indium Corp - Keynote Presentations Sponsor
Dessert "Happy Hour" Sponsor:
Palomar Technologies: Dessert "Happy Hour" Sponsor
Student Programs Sponsor:
Honeywell - Student Programs Sponsor
Lunch Sponsor:
Applied Materials - Event Sponsor
Keynote Session Sponsor:
Enthone - Keynote Session Sponsor
Posters & Pizza Sponsor:
Northrop Grumman EC - Poster Session Sponsor
Bag Insert Sponsor:
American Elements - Bag Insert Sponsor
   
Golf Sponsors
Golf Hole Sponsor: Infinite Graphics
Golf Hole Sponsor
Golf Hole Sponsor: Coining/Ametek
Golf Hole Sponsor
golf holes still available
 
Media Sponsors
Media Sponsor: MEMS Journal
Media Sponsor: US Tech
Solid State Technology - Media Sponsor
Media Sponsor: MEPTEC
3D Incites - Media Sponsor
Media Sponsor: Webcom - Antenna Systems & Technology
Media Sponsor: Webcom - Electronics Protection
Media Sponsor: Webcom - Thermal News
Media Sponsor: Semiconductor Packaging News
Media Sponsor: YOLE
   

 




CORPORATE PREMIER MEMBERS
  • Amkor
  • ASE
  • Canon
  • EMD Performance Materials
  • Honeywell
  • Indium
  • Kester
  • Kyocera America
  • Master Bond
  • Micro Systems Technologies
  • MRSI
  • NGK NTK
  • Palomar
  • Plexus
  • Promex
  • Qualcomm
  • Quik-Pak
  • Raytheon
  • Specialty Coating Systems